Dazhuhan, China Page

Other names: 大朱汉

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8853 Longitude 118.8140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Heishigou (1.9 nm)
Xiyangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Xiao Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Tianbao (1.6 nm)
Bunantou (2.1 nm)
Xipo (3.0 nm)
Shangyu Yicun (3.4 nm)
Rencun (3.4 nm)
Hedong (0.8 nm)
Damozhuang Beiling (2.2 nm)
Xichenjia Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Daxianfu (1.2 nm)
Damayu (2.3 nm)
Youfang (2.8 nm)
Xixincheng (3.9 nm)
Chefengyu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 31 nm E 74
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 44 nm N 341
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 48 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 54 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Shui Dong
7.2 nm S Xia Tun
18.5 nm S Ju County
21.4 nm S Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:49 2016