Shizimenkou, China Page

Other names: 狮子门口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9193 Longitude 118.8810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53484

Weather Charts


Shizimenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizimenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizimenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyu Yicun (1.7 nm)
Bunantou (2.7 nm)
Hedong (3.1 nm)
Tianbao (3.3 nm)
Xipo (3.6 nm)
Changning (1.3 nm)
Dalinmao (1.8 nm)
Houjinhuayu (3.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.4 nm)
Shangrulin (3.5 nm)
Xiamoshan (4.1 nm)
Xishanwang (1.4 nm)
Fengshan (2.3 nm)
Dashihe (2.7 nm)
Xiashicheng (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.7 nm)
Xichenjia Shangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhushan (3.3 nm)
Damozhuang Beiling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 27 nm E 76
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 43 nm N 337
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 45 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 80 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Shui Dong
10.4 nm SW Xia Tun
20.7 nm S Ju County
18.9 nm SE Wulian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016