Xichenjia Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西陈家尚庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8957 Longitude 118.8630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54782

Weather Charts


Xichenjia Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichenjia Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichenjia Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (1.7 nm)
Bunantou (2.3 nm)
Dazhuhan (2.5 nm)
Daxianfu (2.7 nm)
Tianbao (2.6 nm)
Xipo (3.5 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Shizimenkou (1.7 nm)
Shangyu Yicun (2.3 nm)
Changning (2.9 nm)
Dalinmao (3.3 nm)
Xiaohe (1.6 nm)
Xishanwang (2.4 nm)
Zhushan (2.6 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Damozhuang Beiling (2.3 nm)
Chefengyu (3.5 nm)
Damayu (3.7 nm)
Sanzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm E 74
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 44 nm N 338
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 46 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm S 179 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Shui Dong
8.8 nm SW Xia Tun
19.2 nm S Ju County
22.2 nm S Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:33 2016