Dalinmao, China Page

Other names: 大林茂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9500 Longitude 118.8790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55032

Weather Charts


Dalinmao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalinmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalinmao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyu Yicun (1.7 nm)
Bunantou (3.2 nm)
Shantuan (3.3 nm)
Daluozhang (3.1 nm)
Houjinhuayu (1.4 nm)
Shangrulin (1.9 nm)
Xiamoshan (2.3 nm)
Dashenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Lijiapo (3.6 nm)
Wushan (4.1 nm)
Baoshanpo (4.1 nm)
Changning (1.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.1 nm)
Dashihe (2.2 nm)
Shizimenkou (1.8 nm)
Xishanwang (2.7 nm)
Xichenjia Shangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaohe (3.5 nm)
Fengshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 27 nm E 80
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 42 nm N 336
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 43 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 82 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Shui Dong
12.0 nm SW Xia Tun
22.5 nm S Ju County
20.0 nm SE Wulian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:27 2016