Liucun, China Page

Other names: 留村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7995 Longitude 119.1348 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64025

Weather Charts


Liucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoya (2.4 nm)
Mentou (3.1 nm)
Menlou (3.2 nm)
Shengzhiya (0.9 nm)
Xiahe (1.5 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Jinxiantou (3.1 nm)
Wotuan (3.5 nm)
Yaotou (3.3 nm)
Mantangyu (1.1 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (1.7 nm)
Xilou (2.4 nm)
Daguocun (3.0 nm)
Daguo (3.1 nm)
Shangshuiyu (2.0 nm)
Pengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.8 nm)
Lijiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 20 nm E 47
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 50 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 55 nm N 328
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Wulian County
17.3 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
16.6 nm W Shui Dong
18.0 nm W Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:49 2016