Lijiagou, China Page

Other names: 李家沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7349 Longitude 119.1410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66409

Weather Charts


Lijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuezhuang (2.0 nm)
Houxuezhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.3 nm)
Qingpingyu (2.7 nm)
Jinlingdian (2.7 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Pengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shangshuiyu (2.4 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (3.2 nm)
Lujia Zhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Lingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dagujiagou (2.5 nm)
Mojiazhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Guojiaya (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Xinxing (1.7 nm)
Luoquan (2.0 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Dashiku (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 22 nm N 39
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 54 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 54 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 59 nm N 330
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Wulian County
17.7 nm SW Ju County
17.0 nm W Shui Dong
19.9 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:06 2016