Daguocun, China Page

Other names: 大郭村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7839 Longitude 119.1940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98534

Weather Charts


Daguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daguo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashuiyu Yicun (1.4 nm)
Shangshuiyu (1.9 nm)
Mantangyu (2.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liucun (3.0 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xilou (1.4 nm)
Xingfucun (3.2 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Sunjialing (1.5 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhengjia Zhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Liangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Lujia Zhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Lingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Mojiazhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Guojiaya (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 18 nm N 39
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 51 nm N 356 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 51 nm E 50
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Wulian County
16.0 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
18.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm W Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:36 2016