Xiahe, China Page

Other names: 下河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8242 Longitude 119.1302 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40923

Weather Charts


Xiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxiantou (1.9 nm)
Gaoya (1.8 nm)
Yaotou (2.0 nm)
Mentou (3.4 nm)
Menlou (3.5 nm)
Wotuan (2.0 nm)
Xiyunmen (2.5 nm)
Qianzhangxian (2.8 nm)
Dazhonggu (3.6 nm)
Mantangyu (1.5 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xilou (2.9 nm)
Pancun (3.6 nm)
Shengzhiya (0.7 nm)
Liucun (1.5 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (2.9 nm)
Shangshuiyu (3.4 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.8 nm)
Dongjiaying (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 19 nm E 50
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 49 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm N 327
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Wulian County
16.5 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
16.6 nm W Shui Dong
17.9 nm W Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:37 2016