Yangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7566 Longitude 119.1551 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84763

Weather Charts


Yangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.4 nm)
Shangshuiyu (0.9 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (1.7 nm)
Liucun (2.8 nm)
Mantangyu (3.1 nm)
Xilou (3.2 nm)
Daguocun (2.5 nm)
Mojiazhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Daguo (2.6 nm)
Lujia Zhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Lijiagou (1.5 nm)
Lingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Xinxing (3.0 nm)
Dagujiagou (3.1 nm)
Guojiaya (3.2 nm)
Luoquan (3.4 nm)
Yaojiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 21 nm N 40
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 54 nm E 50
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Wulian County
18.5 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
17.5 nm W Shui Dong
19.0 nm SW Ju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:57 2016