Pengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 蓬庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7615 Longitude 119.1321 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71430

Weather Charts


Pengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiaying (1.3 nm)
Jinlingdian (2.4 nm)
Qingpingyu (3.0 nm)
Liucun (2.3 nm)
Mantangyu (3.0 nm)
Shengzhiya (3.1 nm)
Xiahe (3.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shangshuiyu (1.4 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (2.1 nm)
Lujia Zhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Lingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Lijiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.9 nm)
Houxuezhuang (2.9 nm)
Xinxing (3.4 nm)
Luoquan (3.6 nm)
Yaojiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 21 nm N 43
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm N 359 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 57 nm N 329
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Wulian County
16.4 nm W Shui Dong
18.3 nm SW Ju County
19.0 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016