Gaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 高家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8400 Longitude 119.1600 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wotuan (1.6 nm)
Xiahe (1.7 nm)
Qianzhangxian (3.1 nm)
Yaotou (3.0 nm)
Jinxiantou (3.0 nm)
Xiyunmen (1.6 nm)
Dongyunmen (2.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Qiangkuang (3.3 nm)
Dazhonggu (3.3 nm)
Beixing (3.8 nm)
Pancun (1.8 nm)
Xingfucun (2.0 nm)
Mantangyu (1.9 nm)
Shengzhiya (2.2 nm)
Xilou (2.4 nm)
Liucun (2.7 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (3.3 nm)
Daguocun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 17 nm E 50
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 48 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm N 326
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 60 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Wulian County
14.8 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
17.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm W Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:27 2016