Shangshuiyu, China Page

Other names: 上水峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7717 Longitude 119.1590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91542

Weather Charts


Shangshuiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshuiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshuiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dongjiaying (2.7 nm)
Xiashuiyu Yicun (0.8 nm)
Mantangyu (2.2 nm)
Liucun (2.0 nm)
Xilou (2.3 nm)
Shengzhiya (2.9 nm)
Xiahe (3.4 nm)
Daguocun (1.9 nm)
Daguo (1.9 nm)
Sunjialing (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Lujia Zhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Lingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Mojiazhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Xinxing (3.9 nm)
Dagujiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 20 nm N 41
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 52 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 53 nm E 51
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Wulian County
17.6 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
17.7 nm W Shui Dong
19.7 nm SW Ju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:27 2016