Hanjia, China Page

Other names: 韩家

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3959 Longitude 113.6197 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 37' 11E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7125

Weather Charts


Hanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia (1.8 nm)
Dajiajia (1.9 nm)
Tianjiaying (3.6 nm)
Yangfadi (3.6 nm)
Hequzi (5.5 nm)
Changsheng (5.2 nm)
Qidaqing (5.3 nm)
Xiaonan (5.6 nm)
Dageda (1.3 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Tianchengliang (1.6 nm)
Fujia (5.5 nm)
Dingjiacun (0.4 nm)
Shuangjingzi (5.8 nm)
Beisheng (6.2 nm)
Erhao (6.5 nm)
Xinweizi (6.3 nm)
Xifangzi (7.3 nm)
Haoqian (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 71 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
17.9 nm E 114th meridian east
24.4 nm SE Shangyi County
23.2 nm SE Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:23 2016