Erhao, China Page

Other names: 二号

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.2926 Longitude 113.6652 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 113° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Erhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjingzi (1.8 nm)
Xifangzi (3.9 nm)
Beisheng (4.2 nm)
Sujihe (4.5 nm)
Fujia (3.9 nm)
Dingjiacun (6.2 nm)
Xinweizi (2.1 nm)
Naobaoying (2.9 nm)
Bianjia (3.7 nm)
Heshaoying (4.2 nm)
Haibuzi (5.1 nm)
Xidoufuyao (5.0 nm)
Haoqian (1.2 nm)
Xiaomujiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojingzi (2.9 nm)
Nanhao (4.4 nm)
Tongshengba (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiashan (5.7 nm)
Baolongtu (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 74 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 66 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
18.5 nm SE Shangyi County
18.9 nm NE 114th meridian east
18.3 nm SE Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:10 2016