Xifangzi, China Page

Other names: 西房子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.2773 Longitude 113.5811 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 113° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7396

Weather Charts


Xifangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejia (2.5 nm)
Gaojia (3.2 nm)
Majia (3.4 nm)
Sangushui (4.6 nm)
Beisheng (1.4 nm)
Hequzi (4.0 nm)
Tianjiaying (5.5 nm)
Lujia (6.4 nm)
Shuangjingzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaomujiawan (3.8 nm)
Erhao (3.9 nm)
Haoqian (4.2 nm)
Nanhao (5.3 nm)
Sujihe (1.3 nm)
Tongshengba (2.4 nm)
Laoquanzi (3.6 nm)
Zhengjia (4.8 nm)
Zhaojiashan (4.9 nm)
Weijiagou (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 73 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
20.9 nm SE Shangyi County
22.5 nm NE 114th meridian east
21.6 nm E Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016