Fujia, China Page

Other names: 付家

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3433 Longitude 113.7201 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Fujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjingzi (5.0 nm)
Dingjiacun (5.4 nm)
Hanjia (5.5 nm)
Tianchengliang (5.3 nm)
Dageda (6.1 nm)
Heshaoying (1.7 nm)
Dahutu (3.3 nm)
Shuangjingzi (4.9 nm)
Gu Us (5.5 nm)
Xinweizi (2.0 nm)
Bianjia (3.0 nm)
Naobaoying (4.3 nm)
Erhao (3.9 nm)
Haoqian (4.6 nm)
Xidoufuyao (5.0 nm)
Xiaojingzi (5.4 nm)
Haibuzi (6.0 nm)
Dahaipo (5.6 nm)
Xiaomujiawan (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 65 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
15.1 nm NE 114th meridian east
19.2 nm SE Shangyi County
17.7 nm SE Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016