Hequzi, China Page

Other names: 河渠子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3329 Longitude 113.5314 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7289

Weather Charts


Hequzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hequzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hequzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijia (4.0 nm)
Hexinggong (4.9 nm)
Xiaonan (2.0 nm)
Tianjiaying (2.1 nm)
Yangfadi (2.9 nm)
Qidaqing (2.9 nm)
Changsheng (4.2 nm)
Lujia (3.9 nm)
Dajiajia (5.2 nm)
Xinsheng (5.7 nm)
Shuangjingzi (4.7 nm)
Dingjiacun (5.1 nm)
Majia (2.9 nm)
Beisheng (2.8 nm)
Gaojia (3.8 nm)
Yejia (4.1 nm)
Xifangzi (4.0 nm)
Da'ankou (4.6 nm)
Sujihe (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 76 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 72 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
25.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
22.9 nm NE 114th meridian east
24.7 nm SE Shangyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:04 2016