Tianchengliang, China Page

Other names: 天城梁

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4131 Longitude 113.6470 Altitude (feet) 4412
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 1344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7024

Weather Charts


Tianchengliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchengliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchengliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dageda (0.9 nm)
Hanjia (1.6 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Dajiajia (3.0 nm)
Lujia (3.4 nm)
Tianjiaying (5.2 nm)
Yangfadi (5.1 nm)
Hequzi (7.1 nm)
Changsheng (6.4 nm)
Xifangzicun (6.2 nm)
Basumu (8.3 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.0 nm)
Fujia (5.3 nm)
Xinweizi (6.6 nm)
Shuangjingzi (6.9 nm)
Erhao (7.3 nm)
Heshaoying (7.0 nm)
Beisheng (7.6 nm)
Haoqian (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 81 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 70 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
16.4 nm E 114th meridian east
24.5 nm SE Shangyi County
22.8 nm SE Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:52 2016