Tianjiaying, China Page

Other names: 田家营

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3659 Longitude 113.5500 Altitude (feet) 4547
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1385
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Tianjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonan (2.0 nm)
Qidaqing (2.1 nm)
Xinsheng (5.0 nm)
Yangfadi (1.0 nm)
Dajiajia (3.0 nm)
Changsheng (2.9 nm)
Tangjia (4.8 nm)
Lujia (1.8 nm)
Dingjiacun (3.3 nm)
Hanjia (3.6 nm)
Dageda (4.6 nm)
Tianchengliang (5.2 nm)
Hequzi (2.1 nm)
Beisheng (4.1 nm)
Majia (5.0 nm)
Xifangzi (5.5 nm)
Shuangjingzi (5.2 nm)
Gaojia (5.9 nm)
Yejia (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 78 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 72 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
21.4 nm E 114th meridian east
25.3 nm SE Shangyi County
27.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:19 2016