Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 唐家

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4360 Longitude 113.5992 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 113° 35' 57E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7080

Weather Charts


Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsheng (4.7 nm)
Qidaqing (5.5 nm)
Xinsheng (6.9 nm)
Xifangzicun (4.7 nm)
Basumu (7.0 nm)
Qitai (7.4 nm)
Dageda (1.7 nm)
Tianchengliang (2.6 nm)
Dajiajia (1.7 nm)
Hanjia (2.6 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.9 nm)
Lujia (3.2 nm)
Yangfadi (4.2 nm)
Tianjiaying (4.8 nm)
Xiaonan (6.2 nm)
Hequzi (6.9 nm)
Shuangjingzi (8.3 nm)
Beisheng (8.3 nm)
Fujia (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 73 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
18.2 nm E 114th meridian east
26.9 nm SE Shangyi County
25.4 nm SE Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:45 2016