Qingnian Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 青年农场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9867 Longitude 120.9342 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingnian Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnian Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnian Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibajiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Dong'ertai (1.7 nm)
Da'antun (2.6 nm)
Machengye (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Jinxingtun (1.8 nm)
Wofosi (3.2 nm)
Jinjialazi (3.8 nm)
Bei'an (4.1 nm)
Yushulin (2.1 nm)
Yazichang (2.1 nm)
Zhuanwayao (2.5 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.1 nm)
Wenjiatun (1.5 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.5 nm)
Xiaobeitun (3.5 nm)
Dongqingbu (3.2 nm)
Dayanghegou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 8 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 14 nm S 190
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 16 nm N 41
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 40 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 70 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S 121st meridian east
9.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm NE Taihe District
11.0 nm NW Nanpiao District
12.4 nm SE Bijia Mountain
13.8 nm S Lianshan District
12.5 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:30 2016