Gaojia, China Page

Other names: 高家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0074 Longitude 121.0589 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10045

Weather Charts


Gaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoguantun (1.8 nm)
Liujia (2.5 nm)
Sidaogou (1.2 nm)
Tuanshanzi (2.7 nm)
Maojiagou (2.7 nm)
Nu'erhe (2.7 nm)
Beipu (3.3 nm)
Qijiawopu (1.9 nm)
Beisandaohao (2.7 nm)
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Qilitai (2.9 nm)
Qiaoniao (1.5 nm)
Lijiawopu (1.5 nm)
Qiupigou (2.2 nm)
Renjiawopu (3.0 nm)
Shangjietun (2.9 nm)
Nanling (3.1 nm)
Xingshan (3.6 nm)
Wulitun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 5 nm N 1 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 11 nm N 25
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 17 nm S 207
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm N Taihe District
7.7 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
8.0 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
7.9 nm NE Linghe District
10.2 nm NE Guta District
10.8 nm S 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016