Sunjia Wopeng, China Page

Other names: 孙家窝棚

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1256 Longitude 122.4695 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 122° 28' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunjia Wopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Wopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Wopeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinangou (0.7 nm)
Shihu Shanggou (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Liugu Lugou (1.3 nm)
Xiwangtun (2.0 nm)
Sandaohe (2.3 nm)
Hebeibu (2.1 nm)
Huanglingzi (2.6 nm)
Guling (2.8 nm)
Banjiegou (2.6 nm)
Gulugou (1.8 nm)
Qianyanzha (1.8 nm)
Houyanzha (1.8 nm)
Zhongxingyao (2.1 nm)
Qujiagou (1.2 nm)
Paifang (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Weizi (2.2 nm)
Dongnanling (2.3 nm)
Loushang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 45 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 42 nm W 230
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 52 nm S 169 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Liaodong Peninsula
7.7 nm S Battle of Motien Pass
17.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
17.3 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:09 2016