Loushang, China Page

Other names: 楼上

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0857 Longitude 122.4960 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27031

Weather Charts


Loushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Weizi (0.6 nm)
Paifang (1.1 nm)
Dongnanling (1.6 nm)
Liujiagou (1.9 nm)
Qujiagou (2.3 nm)
Xinjiatun (2.5 nm)
Zhongxingyao (1.0 nm)
Qianyanzha (1.9 nm)
Houyanzha (2.7 nm)
Sunjia Wopeng (2.7 nm)
Xinangou (2.8 nm)
Xiaojialu (2.0 nm)
Heishanzui (1.9 nm)
Xinglongtun (2.1 nm)
Qinghe (2.0 nm)
Chentun (1.4 nm)
Gaotun (2.0 nm)
Tiantun Liudui (2.4 nm)
Dongwopu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 44 nm S 210
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 49 nm S 170 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 41 nm W 233
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Liaodong Peninsula
5.1 nm S Battle of Motien Pass
19.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.0 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:00 2016