Shihu Shanggou, China Page

Other names: 石虎上沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1353 Longitude 122.4307 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29895

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shihu Shanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihu Shanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihu Shanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Zhutun (2.0 nm)
Songjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Dacaoyu (2.1 nm)
Banjiegou (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhoutun (2.1 nm)
Dazhoutun (2.4 nm)
Toudaogou (2.5 nm)
Guling (2.5 nm)
Xinangou (1.4 nm)
Sunjia Wopeng (1.9 nm)
Sandaohe (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Congjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Houjiagou (1.3 nm)
Xigou (2.1 nm)
Qujiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxintun (3.1 nm)
Chengjiatun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 24 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 45 nm S 205
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 41 nm W 227
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 53 nm S 168 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Liaodong Peninsula
8.7 nm S Battle of Motien Pass
16.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
16.3 nm N Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:52 2016