Qijiawopu, China Page

Other names: 齐家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0289 Longitude 121.0890 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 121° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8375

Weather Charts


Qijiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiawopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia (1.9 nm)
Tuanshanzi (2.0 nm)
Sidaogou (1.9 nm)
Nu'erhe (2.9 nm)
Maojiagou (1.3 nm)
Beipu (1.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Wenjiatun (2.8 nm)
Xuanrenjie (3.4 nm)
Xuexi (3.5 nm)
Beisandaohao (1.0 nm)
Taoyuanshangtun (1.8 nm)
Songshan (2.9 nm)
Shuiquan (1.9 nm)
Lijiawopu (2.5 nm)
Qilitai (3.2 nm)
Qiupigou (3.6 nm)
Qiaoniao (3.4 nm)
Peidanjie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 4 nm N 344 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 10 nm N 21
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 19 nm S 209
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 64 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.9 nm N Taihe District
5.8 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
6.2 nm N Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
6.1 nm NE Linghe District
8.4 nm NE Guta District
8.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016