Shi'ertai, China Page

Other names: Shi’ertai

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4700 Longitude 120.4006 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21901

Weather Charts


Shi'ertai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'ertai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'ertai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moujiataizi (2.5 nm)
Yinmachi (2.7 nm)
Xilao (3.1 nm)
Yuantaizi (1.0 nm)
Zhonglaocun (2.7 nm)
Daqiao (4.0 nm)
Lalatun (4.5 nm)
Xidayingzi (4.5 nm)
Dongjing (4.2 nm)
Shijiadian (1.6 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.4 nm)
Beigou (2.3 nm)
Nanlingaogouli (3.0 nm)
Nangoumen (2.9 nm)
Badaohezi (2.0 nm)
Liangjiazi (2.9 nm)
Shi'ertaiyingzi (4.3 nm)
Nanshuangmiao (4.3 nm)
Menghugou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 4 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 38 nm E 115
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 48 nm S 153
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 95 nm S 198 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.2 nm NE Shuangta District
7.5 nm N Longcheng District
8.4 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
10.7 nm W Chaoyang County
13.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016