Nie'erzhai, China Page

Other names: 聂耳寨,Nie’erzhai

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1182 Longitude 104.1980 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Nie'erzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nie'erzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nie'erzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijiaogou (1.0 nm)
Fadi (1.2 nm)
Mucao (3.0 nm)
Yingjiao (3.0 nm)
Shangtuonayi (3.3 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.7 nm)
Xindianzi (3.0 nm)
Hemalin (3.2 nm)
Xionggujiao (3.6 nm)
Sandaopo (3.9 nm)
Bailegou (1.3 nm)
Suoluojia (3.3 nm)
Yuanshan (3.7 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Wujiapo (2.8 nm)
Laowuji (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (3.7 nm)
Ganshuitang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 26 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Caohai Lake
20.8 nm NW 104th meridian east
30.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
30.0 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:12 2016