Rongruo, China Page

Other names: 冗若

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0495 Longitude 105.2690 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rongruo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongruo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongruo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshanbu (1.1 nm)
Hengshuitang (2.0 nm)
Zhemian (2.2 nm)
Laodewo (2.2 nm)
Tianba (2.5 nm)
Lalazhai (2.7 nm)
Doupo (3.0 nm)
Mabiantian (1.3 nm)
Nalongtian (2.4 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.9 nm)
Shibanzhai (3.1 nm)
Bafu (1.5 nm)
Rongsang (1.8 nm)
Xiatan (2.0 nm)
Tunshang (2.0 nm)
Kebei (2.6 nm)
Pogong (2.8 nm)
Pengjiatang (2.2 nm)
Dashuijing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 16 nm W 277 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm W 292
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 103 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 112 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
7.6 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
8.0 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.7 nm E Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:17 2016