Pogong, China Page

Other names: 坡贡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0701 Longitude 105.3150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21840

Weather Charts


Pogong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongsang (1.1 nm)
Nalongtian (1.6 nm)
Mabiantian (2.7 nm)
Rongruo (2.8 nm)
Nagai (1.3 nm)
Biwu (1.8 nm)
Rongyao (2.4 nm)
Dongmeichang (2.9 nm)
Hehua (2.9 nm)
Sangujing (3.2 nm)
Daluochui (1.0 nm)
Niujiaoshan (2.2 nm)
Huali (2.8 nm)
Tunshang (0.8 nm)
Xiatan (1.3 nm)
Lugong (1.9 nm)
Kebei (2.0 nm)
Bafu (2.6 nm)
Miaoping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 19 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 86 nm W 291
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 105 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 114 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Anlong County
8.2 nm SW Tianshengqiao-II Dam
8.6 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
10.8 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:09 2016