Nalongtian, China Page

Other names: 纳陇田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0841 Longitude 105.2910 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41886

Weather Charts


Nalongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabiantian (1.6 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Tuanshanbu (2.6 nm)
Hengshuitang (2.7 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.8 nm)
Hehua (1.9 nm) Nagai (0.9 nm)
Pogong (1.6 nm)
Rongyao (2.2 nm)
Biwu (2.3 nm)
Daluochui (2.5 nm)
Dongmeichang (2.8 nm)
Rongsang (0.9 nm)
Tunshang (1.7 nm)
Xiatan (2.2 nm)
Rongruo (2.4 nm)
Bafu (3.0 nm)
Kebei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 18 nm W 270 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm W 291
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 105 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 114 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
8.5 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
8.0 nm E Anlong County
10.3 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:43 2016