Mabiantian, China Page

Other names: 马鞭田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0707 Longitude 105.2650 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58934

Weather Charts


Mabiantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabiantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabiantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengshuitang (1.2 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.8 nm)
Zhemian (2.1 nm)
Doupo (2.2 nm)
Laodewo (2.4 nm)
Tianba (3.0 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Longpiao (2.4 nm)
Chaigouwan (2.9 nm)
Nalongtian (1.6 nm)
Rongsang (1.6 nm)
Tunshang (2.3 nm)
Xiatan (2.5 nm)
Nagai (2.6 nm)
Pogong (2.7 nm)
Tuanshanbu (1.0 nm)
Rongruo (1.3 nm)
Bafu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 16 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 83 nm W 292
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 104 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 113 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
7.5 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
8.8 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.5 nm E Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:08 2016