Tuanshanbu, China Page

Other names: 团山堡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0580 Longitude 105.2520 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50980

Weather Charts


Tuanshanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhemian (1.2 nm)
Laodewo (1.4 nm)
Tianba (1.9 nm)
Beitang (2.5 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.7 nm)
Hengshuitang (1.0 nm)
Mabiantian (1.0 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.1 nm)
Doupo (2.0 nm)
Shibanzhai (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Longpiao (2.7 nm)
Rongruo (1.1 nm)
Rongsang (2.4 nm)
Bafu (2.5 nm)
Nalongtian (2.6 nm)
Lalazhai (2.2 nm)
Dashuijing (2.6 nm)
Pengjiatang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 15 nm W 276 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 83 nm W 292
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 103 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 112 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
6.7 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
7.7 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.2 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:08 2016