Laodewo, China Page

Other names: 老德卧

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0481 Longitude 105.2290 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46532

Weather Charts


Laodewo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodewo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodewo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitang (1.6 nm)
Ayoucao (2.0 nm)
Wutai (2.1 nm)
Changchong (2.7 nm)
Zhemian (0.6 nm)
Hengshuitang (1.7 nm)
Doupo (2.0 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.0 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.7 nm)
Longpiao (3.2 nm)
Banla (3.3 nm)
Tuanshanbu (1.4 nm)
Rongruo (2.2 nm)
Mabiantian (2.4 nm)
Pengjiatang (3.1 nm)
Tianba (0.7 nm)
Lalazhai (1.0 nm)
Dashuijing (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiaying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 14 nm W 279 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm W 293
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 86 nm W 268
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 102 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
6.6 nm N Anlong (meteorite)
6.5 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
6.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.0 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:08 2016