Hengshuitang, China Page

Other names: 横水塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0728 Longitude 105.2430 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65106

Weather Charts


Hengshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doupo (1.1 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.0 nm)
Beitang (2.1 nm)
Banla (2.9 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.1 nm)
Longpiao (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.9 nm)
Chaigouwan (2.4 nm)
Mabiantian (1.2 nm)
Rongruo (2.0 nm)
Nalongtian (2.7 nm)
Rongsang (2.8 nm)
Tuanshanbu (1.0 nm)
Zhemian (1.2 nm)
Laodewo (1.7 nm)
Tianba (2.3 nm)
Lalazhai (2.7 nm)
Dashuijing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 15 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm W 292
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 87 nm W 267
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 103 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
7.6 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
8.1 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.7 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:02 2016