Zhemian, China Page

Other names: 者棉

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0573 Longitude 105.2300 Altitude (feet) 3615
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 1101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52607

Weather Charts


Zhemian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhemian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhemian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitang (1.4 nm)
Luojiayuan (1.7 nm)
Wutai (2.1 nm)
Changchong (2.6 nm)
Hengshuitang (1.2 nm)
Doupo (1.5 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.1 nm)
Longpiao (2.6 nm)
Banla (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Shibanzhai (3.1 nm)
Tuanshanbu (1.2 nm)
Mabiantian (2.1 nm)
Rongruo (2.2 nm)
Laodewo (0.6 nm)
Tianba (1.2 nm)
Lalazhai (1.6 nm)
Dashuijing (2.4 nm)
Ayoucao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 14 nm W 276 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm W 293
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 86 nm W 267
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 102 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
6.8 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
6.9 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.6 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:17 2016