Wangjiadi Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 王家底下村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.5935 Longitude 106.1460 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Wangjiadi Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadi Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadi Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjialiang (1.3 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.0 nm)
Changfeng (2.2 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Muping (1.4 nm)
Luohandong (1.7 nm)
Xuba (3.7 nm)
Shanping (1.2 nm)
Miaoping (1.5 nm)
Zhongshanli (2.2 nm)
Shanguan (2.6 nm)
Dashanli (2.7 nm)
Lanmaqiang (3.1 nm)
Liangzishang (3.5 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Haodili (2.7 nm)
Shuicaotan (2.9 nm)
Dianzishang (3.3 nm)
Maliutang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W 106th meridian east
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.4 nm N Hui County
17.5 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:04 2016