Shuicaotan, China Page

Other names: 水草滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5456 Longitude 106.1441 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Shuicaotan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuicaotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuicaotan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haodili (1.2 nm)
Maliutang (1.9 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Wangjiadi Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Wenjialiang (2.8 nm)
Miaoping (3.1 nm)
Shanping (3.6 nm)
Jiugushu (1.7 nm)
Shanguan (2.3 nm)
Shiliangzi (2.9 nm)
Liangzishang (2.8 nm)
Zaojiaoshudixia (3.2 nm)
Dianzishang (0.4 nm)
Shangyangpo (1.7 nm)
Shibanfang (1.9 nm)
Goukouli (2.5 nm)
Shiyazi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
11.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.1 nm N Hui County
19.7 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:02 2016