Hejiazhai, China Page

Other names: 何家寨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6088 Longitude 106.1113 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 41E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Hejiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhen (2.7 nm)
Tanzili (3.0 nm)
Waquan (3.1 nm)
Gewen'gou (3.3 nm)
Dashibei (3.2 nm)
Xiashan (3.4 nm)
Lijiashan (3.6 nm)
Shangshan (3.9 nm)
Muping (1.5 nm)
Luohandong (1.9 nm)
Wangjiadi Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Shanping (2.8 nm)
Miaoping (3.4 nm)
Changfeng (0.8 nm)
Wenjialiang (1.3 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Haodili (3.4 nm)
Maliutang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W 106th meridian east
15.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.0 nm N Hui County
18.2 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016