Maliutang, China Page

Other names: 麻柳塘

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5478 Longitude 106.1059 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Maliutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalukou (2.3 nm)
Qiaojinggou (2.7 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Wenjialiang (2.6 nm)
Changfeng (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhen (2.9 nm)
Wangjiadi Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.7 nm)
Tanzili (3.8 nm)
Haodili (0.8 nm)
Shuicaotan (1.9 nm)
Dianzishang (2.1 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Shangyangpo (1.8 nm)
Waquanli (2.5 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Shibanfang (2.8 nm)
Tiechangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW 106th meridian east
12.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.5 nm N Hui County
20.9 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016