Luohandong, China Page

Other names: 罗汉洞

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6218 Longitude 106.1450 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7607

Weather Charts


Luohandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luohandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luohandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiazhai (1.9 nm)
Changfeng (2.6 nm)
Xiashan (3.8 nm)
Yuanwanli (2.5 nm)
Lijiashan (3.1 nm)
Wujiaping (3.3 nm)
Shangshan (3.9 nm)
Dashanli (2.2 nm)
Zhongshanli (2.4 nm)
Xuba (2.6 nm)
Lanmaqiang (3.2 nm)
Muping (0.4 nm)
Wangjiadi Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Shanping (1.6 nm)
Wenjialiang (2.3 nm)
Miaoping (2.4 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Shanguan (3.9 nm)
Haodili (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W 106th meridian east
15.8 nm NW Hui County
16.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.4 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016