Muping, China Page

Other names: 穆坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6167 Longitude 106.1392 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7607

Weather Charts


Muping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiazhai (1.5 nm)
Changfeng (2.2 nm)
Xiashan (3.8 nm)
Luohandong (0.4 nm)
Yuanwanli (2.9 nm)
Lijiashan (3.2 nm)
Wujiaping (3.7 nm)
Shanping (1.6 nm)
Miaoping (2.4 nm)
Dashanli (2.5 nm)
Zhongshanli (2.5 nm)
Xuba (3.0 nm)
Lanmaqiang (3.4 nm)
Wangjiadi Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Wenjialiang (1.9 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Haodili (3.9 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Shanguan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 58 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W 106th meridian east
16.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.0 nm N Hui County
16.8 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:52 2016