Shanping, China Page

Other names: 山坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6030 Longitude 106.1666 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Shanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadi Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Muping (1.6 nm)
Wenjialiang (2.4 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.8 nm)
Changfeng (3.2 nm)
Luohandong (1.6 nm)
Xuba (2.6 nm)
Yuanwanli (3.1 nm)
Zhongshanli (1.1 nm)
Dashanli (1.5 nm)
Lanmaqiang (2.0 nm)
Kongjiaping (2.9 nm)
Lianggou (3.1 nm)
Miaoping (0.9 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Shanguan (2.5 nm)
Liangzishang (3.3 nm)
Shuicaotan (3.6 nm)
Dianzishang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W 106th meridian east
15.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
17.3 nm NW Hui County
16.4 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016