Miaoping, China Page

Other names: 庙坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.5903 Longitude 106.1758 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Miaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadi Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Xiaogou Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Muping (2.4 nm)
Wenjialiang (2.7 nm)
Shanping (0.9 nm)
Zhongshanli (1.0 nm)
Dashanli (1.9 nm)
Luohandong (2.4 nm)
Xuba (3.2 nm)
Kongjiaping (3.0 nm)
Lanmaqiang (1.7 nm)
Lianggou (2.8 nm)
Houpingli (3.2 nm)
Shanguan (1.6 nm)
Liangzishang (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (3.0 nm)
Shuicaotan (3.1 nm)
Jiugushu (3.5 nm)
Dianzishang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 52 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W 106th meridian east
14.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.6 nm NE Liangdang County
18.2 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016