Baiyangshuwan, China Page

Other names: 白杨树湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7681 Longitude 104.9320 Altitude (feet) 6292
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 1917
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiyangshuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangshuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangshuwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishan (1.5 nm)
Siwan (1.8 nm)
Hegou (2.6 nm)
Banxiali (1.5 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Luban (2.8 nm)
Yachali (2.7 nm)
Shuofatai (3.3 nm)
Kelaocun (1.6 nm)
Baiquan (2.4 nm)
Yangpo (2.6 nm)
Panping (2.9 nm)
Pingyuan (1.4 nm)
Po'er (1.8 nm)
Shizhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongshunxiang (2.7 nm)
Weizhuang (2.7 nm)
Leishan (3.3 nm)
Dengbu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 62 nm W 301
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 77 nm N 333
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 92 nm N 325
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 100 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Wushan County, Gansu
8.3 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.3 nm N Geography of China
14.3 nm N Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:06 2016