Shatan, China Page

Other names: 沙滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2357 Longitude 99.9967 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 48E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4826

Weather Charts


Shatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (5.4 nm) Linze Nongchang Wudui (1.5 nm)
Linze Nongchang Erdui (2.0 nm)
Buzi (5.9 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (2.8 nm)
Huangtugang (3.7 nm)
Guzhai (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Changzhuang (5.0 nm)
Louzhuangzi (4.9 nm)
Kangzhai (1.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xuanwei (1.8 nm)
Xiangqiancun (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Tunzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Kangjiazhai (3.9 nm)
Xingguang Jiudui (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 40 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 55 nm W 290
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 70 nm N 352
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 85 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Linze County
11.7 nm NW Gaotai County
23.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
30.9 nm N 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:21 2016