Linze Nongchang Erdui, China Page

Other names: 临泽农场二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2613 Longitude 99.9695 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 10E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4908

Weather Charts


Linze Nongchang Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linze Nongchang Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linze Nongchang Erdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Hejiazhuang (4.7 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.8 nm)
Shuangyicun (4.7 nm)
Buzi (4.9 nm)
Qukou (5.8 nm)
Siba (6.3 nm)
Liaoquannong Zhongcun (6.0 nm)
Linze Nongchang Wudui (1.9 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (4.0 nm)
Shatan (2.0 nm)
Kangzhai (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xuanwei (3.7 nm)
Xiangqiancun (4.2 nm)
Zhangjia Tunzhuang (4.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (5.7 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (5.3 nm)
Kangjiazhai (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 42 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 53 nm W 289
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 68 nm N 353
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 83 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Gaotai County
9.4 nm E Linze County
29.4 nm N 100th meridian east
25.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016