Kangzhai, China Page

Other names: 亢寨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2164 Longitude 99.9930 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3803

Weather Charts


Kangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shatan (1.2 nm)
Linze Nongchang Wudui (2.7 nm)
Linze Nongchang Erdui (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Xuanwei (1.4 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (3.5 nm)
Huangtugang (3.9 nm)
Changzhuang (4.4 nm)
Guzhai (5.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (5.1 nm)
Baizhai (4.9 nm)
Xiaozhadi (5.5 nm)
Louzhuangzi (5.2 nm)
Xiangqiancun (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Tunzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xingguang Jiudui (3.3 nm)
Kangjiazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 40 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 55 nm W 291
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 71 nm N 352
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 85 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Linze County
12.4 nm NW Gaotai County
23.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
26.9 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016