Buzi, China Page

Other names: 堡子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.3325 Longitude 100.0230 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangyicun (2.2 nm) Liaoquannong Zhongcun (1.2 nm)
Quangou (1.9 nm)
Tudimiao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia Tunzhuang (2.3 nm)
Siba (2.6 nm)
Sanbadun (3.0 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xintian Bashidui (1.2 nm)
Chengjiahu (2.3 nm)
Sanyicun (2.6 nm)
Wanzi (3.2 nm)
Pingchuan Erdui (3.8 nm)
Wulidun (4.5 nm)
Linze Nongchang Wudui (4.5 nm)
Guzhai (4.8 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (5.2 nm)
Linze Nongchang Erdui (4.9 nm)
Shatan (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 44 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 65 nm N 350
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 54 nm W 284
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 75 nm E 94 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Linze County
10.0 nm W Gaotai County
25.1 nm N 100th meridian east
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:48 2016