Changzhuang, China Page

Other names: 长庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.1795 Longitude 100.0760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5512

Weather Charts


Changzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xingguang Jiudui (2.5 nm)
Xuanwei (3.3 nm)
Xiangqiancun (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Baizhai (2.2 nm)
Huangtugang (3.0 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Louzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (4.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Xiaotun (4.2 nm)
Huayin (1.4 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Lanjiabu (2.7 nm)
Yinjia Shangzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Maying (3.7 nm)
Xiaozhadi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 35 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 59 nm W 292
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 74 nm N 349
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 72 nm E 87 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Linze County
16.7 nm NW Gaotai County
18.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
22.5 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:31 2016